II SUVEOLÜMPIAMÄNGUD

Kergejõustik
Pariis (Prantsusmaa) 14.07.1900 - 22.07.1900

nimed   võistkonnad/riigid   tulemused
 
TÄISKASVANUD
alaosalejaid1. koht2. koht3. koht
M 60 m
10Alvin Kraenzlein USA 7,0 John Tewksbury USA 7,1 (ligikaudu) Stanley Rowley Austraalia 7,2 (ligikaudu)
M 100 m
20Frank Jarvis USA 11,0 John Tewksbury USA 11,1 (umbkaudu) Stanley Rowley Austraalia 11,2 (umbkaudu)
M 200 m
8John Tewksbury USA 22,2 Norman Pritchard India 22,8 (umbkaudu) Stanley Rowley Austraalia 22,9 (umbkaudu)
M 400 m
15Maxey Long USA 49,4 William Holland USA 49,6 (umbkaudu) Ernst Schultz Taani teadmata
M 800 m
18Alfred Tysoe Suurbritannia 2.01,2 John Cregan USA 2.03,0 David Hall USA teadmata
M 1500 m
9Charles Bennett Suurbritannia 4.06,2 Henri Deloge Prantsusmaa 4.06,6 John Bray USA 4.07,2
M maraton
13Michel Theato Prantsusmaa 2:59.45 Emile Champion Prantsusmaa 3:04.17 Ernst Fast Rootsi 3:37.14
M 5000 m meeskondlik
2Suurbritannia
Charles Bennett
John Rimmer
Sidney Robinson
Alfred Tysoe
Stanley Rowley
26 kohapunkti
Prantsusmaa
Henri Deloge
Gaston Ragueneau
Jacques Chastanie
Castanet Andre
Michel Champoudry
29
M 110 m tõkkejooks
9Alvin Kraenzlein USA 15,4 John McLean USA 15,5 (umbkaudu) Frederick Moloney USA 15,6 (umbkaudu)
M 200 m tõkkejooks
11Alvin Kraenzlein USA 25,4 Norman Pritchard India 26,6 John Tewksbury USA teadmata
M 400 m tõkkejooks
5John Tewksbury USA 57,6 Henri Tauzin Prantsusmaa 58,3 (umbkaudu) George Orton Kanada teadmata
M 2500 m takistusjooks
6George Orton Kanada 7.34,4 Sidney Robinson Suurbritannia 7.38,0 Jacques Chastanie Prantsusmaa teadmata
M 4000 m takistusjooks
8John Rimmer Suurbritannia 12.58,4 Charles Bennett Suurbritannia 12.58,6 Sidney Robinson Suurbritannia 12.58,8
M kõrgushüpe
8Irving Baxter USA 1.90 Patrick Leahy Suurbritannia 1.78 Lajos Gönczy Ungari 1.75
M paigalt kõrgushüpe
3Ray Ewry USA 1.655 Irving Baxter USA 1.525 Lewis Sheldon USA 1.500
M teivashüpe
8Irving Baxter USA 3.30 Meredith Colket USA 3.25 Carl Albert Andersen Norra 3.20
M kaugushüpe
12Alvin Kraenzlein USA 7.185 Meyer Prinstein USA 7.175 Patrick Leahy Suurbritannia 6.950
M paigalt kaugushüpe
4Ray Ewry USA 3.21 Irving Baxter USA 3.135 Emile Torcheboeuf Prantsusmaa 3.03
M kolmikhüpe
13Meyer Prinstein USA 14.47 James Connolly USA 13.97 Lewis Sheldon USA 13.64
M paigalt kolmikhüpe
10Ray Ewry USA 10.58 Irving Baxter USA 9.95 Robert Garrett USA 9.50
M kuulitõuge
11Richard Sheldon USA 14.10 Josiah McCracken USA 12.85 Robert Garrett USA 12.37
M kettaheide
16Rudolf Bauer Ungari 36.04 František Janda-Suk Boheemia 35.14 Richard Sheldon USA 34.60
M vasaraheide
5John Flanagan USA 51.01 Truxtun Hare USA 46.26 Josiah McCracken USA 43.58